>Home >History >Former Pastors of the Washington Church

We are grateful for the many great men and women who have served as pastor at the Washington Church.  We are searching for more information on the pastors of the past. If you have any news or articles that can help us fill in the blanks,  please drop us a note!


 

 

 

 

2012 to Present  Ken Brummel, Site Director

 

 

 


September 2010 - February 2011   Arnet Mathers

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2006 - 2009?)  Ron Nickerson

 

 

 


September 2004 - October 2005  Cliff Gleason

 

 

 

2004  Interim Pastor:  John B. Oddie

 

 

 

 

1998 - 2002 Ken Brummel

 

 


July 1999 - April 2004  Mark Harris

 

 

 

 


1993 - 1998  Merlin Knowles
Architect of the Sabbath Trail

 

 

 

 

 

Howard Fish
Sept 1970 - Sept 1971 (intern)
Sept 1972 - July 1975
October 1978 - September 1999

 

 

 


1842  Frederick Wheeler